YOUR UNISON REPRESENTATIVES

[divider line_type=”Full Width Line” custom_height=”20″

UNISON STEWARDS: OCTOBER 2017

KEY: Adult Services – PEOPLE Bolton Cares
Children’s Services – PEOPLE Bolton at Home
Environmental – PLACE CVS&FE/HE
Regeneration – PLACE
Chief Execs
Department Name Surname Workplace Work No Additional Work No.
Adults/PEOPLE Martin Challender Farnworth Town Hall 337715
Adults/PEOPLE Phil Chanin Town Hall, 1st Floor 331627
Adults/PEOPLE Ciaran Cusack Castle Hill Centre
Adults/PEOPLE Karen Farnworth Breightmet Health Centre 335456 or 337445
Adults/PEOPLE Leanne Greenwood Farnworth Town Hall 337311
Adults/PEOPLE Angela Lohan Complaints, Town Hall 332007
Adults/PEOPLE Bernie Hanley Horwich Public Hall 337796
Adults/PEOPLE Elaine Neary Darley Court 337834
Adults/PEOPLE Janice Perkins RSW, Bolton Hospital 390745
Adults/PEOPLE Sheelan Qazzaz ON MAT LEAVE / INT Winifred Kettle 335069
Adults/PEOPLE Kate Savidge Farnworth Town Hall 333879
Adults/PEOPLE Anne Walmsley King St, Farnworth
Adults/PEOPLE Heidi Woolley INT Breightmet Health Centre 462303
Child/PEOPLE Lauren Alergant MASSS, Castle Hill 332702
Child/PEOPLE Gareth Anders Youth Challenge/PRU 333872
Child/PEOPLE Jayne Clarke Oxford Grove Ch Centre 07766 440661
Child/PEOPLE Andrea Egan Unison Office 338901 07947 809447
Child/PEOPLE Steven Fletcher Youth Offending Team / Youth Worker Castle Hill 331263
Child/PEOPLE Rob Garner Town Hall 332066
Child/PEOPLE Eleanor Hill Oxford Grove CC/Alexandra CC 07795 306858
Child/PEOPLE Ann Marie Holt Oldhams CC 336691
Child/PEOPLE Jane Howarth Smithills – Startwell Team 07827 881407
Child/PEOPLE Koteche McIntosh Forward Centre
Child/PEOPLE Debbie Mellor Children’s Centres – floater 337067/7090
Child/PEOPLE Michael Potter Deepdale Rd 337125
Child/PEOPLE Gary Scott Castle Hill Centre 332206
Child/PEOPLE Justine Southern Castle Hill Centre 334431
Child/PEOPLE Andrew Thomas BASE 334450
Child/SCHOOL Eric Ashworth Canon Slade High School
Child/SCHOOL Suzi Boardman-Middlefell UNISON Office 338907
Child/SCHOOL Marta Cunado Bellido Ladybridge High School
Child/SCHOOL Amanda Cunningham Tonge Moor CP School 333755
Child/SCHOOL Dawn Dawber Harper Green School 572941
Child/SCHOOL Kathryn Dyson Grosvenor Nursery School 337343
Child/SCHOOL Pam Halligan Rumworth Special School 333600
Child/SCHOOL Shelley Matthews St Joseph’s RC High School 697456
Child/SCHOOL Tracey McHugh Cherry Tree School 333033
Child/SCHOOL Anne Nuttall Gaskell Primary School 333666
Child/SCHOOL Anne Parkinson Bolton StCatherine’s Academy 332533 (ext 3101)
Child/SCHOOL Carol Rafferty Gaskell Primary School 333666
Child/SCHOOL Elizabeth Ryan St John RC School 333440
Child/SCHOOL Shirley Steele Eagley Junior School
Child/SCHOOL Julie Travis Westhoughton High School 01942 814122
Child/SCHOOL Victoria Wane ESSA Academy 333222
Child/SCHOOL Melanie Wharton Bolton St Catherine’s Academy 01204 332533
Child/SCHOOL Elaine Williams-Jones Smithills Secondary School 01204 842382
Environ/PLACE Lisa Bennett SN Transport, Mayor St Depot 337620
Environ/PLACE Tony Cowell Wellington Yard 07580 036427
Environ/PLACE Daniel Flanagan Wellington Yard
Environ/PLACE Shelley Greenwood Castle Hill Centre 336594
Environ/PLACE Andrew Hurst Ellesmere House 336516
Environ/PLACE Martin McCoy Ashburner Street Market
Environ/PLACE Alan Norris Bolton, Farnworth, Horwich & Westhoughton Town Halls 336905
Environ/PLACE Ian Nuttall Grounds Mayor Street Depot
Environ/PLACE Jackie Peploe Anti-Social Behaviour, Town Hall 331342
Environ/PLACE John Pye Bolton Town Hall, 3rd Floor 332903
Environ/PLACE Ian Waddington SN Transport, Mayor St 337620
Environ/PLACE Sean Warren UNISON Office / Street Lighting, Mayor St 338901
Regen/PLACE Julia Evans Central Library 332174
Regen/PLACE Gail Harrison Housing Standards, C.Hill 336550
Regen/PLACE Matt Kilsby Planning, Town Hall 336044
Regen/PLACE Laura Pilling Central/Harwood Libraries
Chief Execs Angela Lohan Mere Hall Registrars 332007
Chief Execs Tracy Lord Farnworth Library 331817
Chief Execs Linda Tong Town Hall, Legal 331297
Bolton Cares Julie Biggs AD Supported Housing 8 West Ave F’Worth 864893
Bolton Cares Sue McGlory Supported Living – Outreach
Bolton Cares Garry Pritchard Thicketford Road 333914
Bolton Cares Julie Tudor AD Supported Housing            7 Stowell Court 333943
Bolton at Home Kellie Allinson The Valley (ON MAT LEAVE)
Bolton at Home Angela Bryan Ashness Place, BL2 5EW
Bolton at Home Janet Bryan Blackburn Road
Bolton at Home Chris Burgess 98 Waters Meeting Road
Bolton at Home Chris Burrows Riverside
Bolton at Home Ken Coward 92 Waters Meeting Road
Bolton at Home Gaynor Cox Tonge Moor UCAN Centre
Bolton at Home Hanna English Valley House
Bolton at Home Kieran Grogan Concierge Office, 1st Floor, Prince Street
Bolton at Home Annabel McHugh 98 Waters Meeting Road
Bolton at Home Vivienne Monroe Valley House
Bolton at Home Steven Rigby Tonge Moor UCAN
Bolton at Home Moya Rodgers Contact Centre
Bolton at Home David Tregilgas Mobile Caretaker
Bolton at Home Mark Wareing Riverside
Bolton at Home Sara Wilce Riverside
Bolton at Home Sue Wood MCCC, Valley House
CVS Organiser Hanna English Unison Office 338901 07964 235474
Agilisys David Foster The Wellsprings, 5th floor 338864
Birtenshaw Sch David Rigby Birtenshaw School 0
Bolton College Rebecca Davison Bolton College 482164
Bolton College Graham Walmsley Bolton College 482138
Bolton College Rachel Webb Bolton College 01204 482176
Univ of Bolton Christine Smith University of Bolton 903090
Branch Sec Bernie Gallagher Unison Office 338901/2
H&S Rep only Mike Rawlinson Bolton Market 337774
H&S Rep only Paul Carroll ESSA Academy 333222

UNISON is one of the UK’s largest trade unions, serving more than 1.3 million members. We represent full-time and part-time staff who provide public services, although they may be employed in both the public and private sectors.

We represent members, negotiate and bargain on their behalf, campaign for better working conditions and pay and for public services.

PLEASE FILL OUT THE FORM BELOW AND WE WE CONTACT YOU SHORTLY